Our colleague Chris Dobbertean does a phenomenal job of tracking all of the early season tournaments and events over at Blogging The Bracket. Using Chris' list here are where your mid-major squads are slated to play early next season.
America East
Hartford Hawks- Hall of Fame Tip Off (Nov 23-24)
Atlantic Sun
Florida Gulf Coast Eagles - Las Vegas Classic
North Florida Ospreys - Global Sports Challenge (Nov 8-22 Round Robin)
Northern Kentucky Norse - Hoops for Hope Hope Classic (Nov 30-Dec 1)
Big Sky
Montana Grizzlies - Judd Heathcote Classic vs Washington State (Dec 7, Spokane)
Big South
Campbell Camels - Global Sports Shootout (Nov 8-22 Round Robin)
Liberty Flames - Corpus Christi Challenge (Nov 29-30)
Presbyterian Blue Hose - Cancun Challenge (Nov 26-27)
Radford Highlanders - Las Vegas Classic
Big West
Cal State Fullerton - Anaheim Classic (Nov 28-Dec 1)
Hawaii Warriors - Diamond Head Classic (Dec 22-25)
Long Beach State 49ers - Puerto Rico Tip Off (Nov 21-24)
Colonial Athletic Association
Delaware Blue Hens - Gotham Classic (Dec 7-21 Round Robin)
Hofstra Pride - Hall of Fame Tip Off (Nov 23-24)
Towson Tigers - Battle 4 Atlantis US (Nov 28-30)
Conference USA
Charlotte 49ers - Puerto Rico Tip Off (Nov 21-24)
Middle Tennessee State Blue Raiders - Global Sports Challenge (Nov 8-22 Round Robin)
Old Dominion Monarchs - Cancun Challenge (Nov 26-27)
Tulsa Golden Hurricane - Great Alaska Shootout (Nov 27-30)
UAB Blazers - Charleston Classic (Nov 21-24)
Horizon League
Cleveland State Vikings - Keightley Classic (Nov 17-27 Round Robin)
Green Bay Phoenix - Great Alaska Shootout (Nov 27-30)
Ivy League
Harvard Crimson - Great Alaska Shootout (Nov 27-30)
MAAC
Fairfield Stags - Hall of Fame Tip Off (Nov 23-24)
Marist Red Foxes - Paradise Jam (Nov 22-25)
Siena Saints - Old Spice Classic (Nov 28-Dec 1)
MAC
Akron Zips - Diamond Head Classic (Dec 22-25)
Bowling Green Falcons - Cancun Challenge (Nov 26-27)
Eastern Michigan Eagles - Keightley Classic (Nov 17-27 Round Robin)
MEAC
Hampton Pirates - Corpus Christi Challenge (Nov 29-30)
Morgan State Bears - Paradise Jam (Nov 22-25)
Florida A&M Rattlers - Las Vegas Classic
Savannah State - Global Sports Showcase (Nov 21-23)
Missouri Valley
Bradley Braves - Global Sports Invitational (Nov 8-22 Round Robin)
Illinois State Redbirds - Hoops for Hope Hope Classic (Nov 30-Dec 1)
Indiana State Sycamores - Great Alaska Shootout (Nov 27-30)
Missouri State - Corpus Christi Challenge (Nov 29-30)
Northern Iowa - Paradise Jam (Nov 22-25)
Wichita State - CBE Hall of Fame Classic (Nov 25-26)
NEC
Bryant Bulldogs - Gotham Classic (Dec 7-21 Round Robin)
Robert Morris Colonials - Keightley Classic (Nov 17-27 Round Robin)
Sacred Heart Pioneers - Las Vegas Classic
Ohio Valley
Belmont Bruins- Hall of Fame Tip Off (Nov 23-24)
Jacksonville State Gamecocks - Global Sports Invitational (Nov 8-22 Round Robin)
Tennessee Martin Skyhawks - Global Sports Main Event (Nov 8-22 Round Robin)
Patriot League
Holy Cross - Hall of Fame Tip Off (Nov 23-24)
Southern Conference
Appalachian State Mountaineers - Global Sports Shootout (Nov 8-22 Round Robin)
Davidson Wildcats - Charleston Classic (Nov 21-24)
Southland
Lamar Cardinals - Global Sports Showcase (Nov 21-23)
Oral Roberts Golden Eagles - Cancun Challenge (Nov 26-27)
Sam Houston State Bearkats - Corpus Christi Challenge (Nov 29-30)
Summit
North Dakota State Bison - Gotham Classic (Dec 7-21 Round Robin)
Sun Belt
Arkansas State Red Wolves - Global Sports Main Event (Nov 8-22 Round Robin)
UT Arlington Mavericks - Keightley Classic (Nov 17-27 Round Robin)
SWAC
Alabama State Hornets - Global Sports Invitational (Nov 8-22 Round Robin)
Arkansas Little Rock Trojans - Global Sports Challenge (Nov 8-22 Round Robin)
Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions - Corpus Christi Challenge (Nov 29-30)
Jackson State Tigers - Global Sports Main Event (Nov 8-22 Round Robin)
Southern Jaguars - Global Sports Challenge (Nov 8-22 Round Robin)
WAC
Chicago State Cougars - Global Sports Invitational (Nov 8-22 Round Robin)
Denver Pioneers - Great Alaska Shootout (Nov 27-30)
Grand Canyon Antelopes - Global Sports Showcase (Nov 21-23)
West Coast Conference
BYU Cougars - CBE Hall of Fame Classic (Nov 25-26)
Gonzaga Bulldogs - Maui Classic (Nov 25-27)
Loyola Marymount Lions - Paradise Jam (Nov 22-25)
Pepperdine Waves - Great Alaska Shootout (Nov 27-30)
Saint Mary's Gaels - Diamond Head Classic (Dec 22-25)
Santa Clara Broncos - Las Vegas Classic